The Old Bank Sutton

The Old Bank Sutton The Old Bank Sutton is a pub and restaurant located on High Street, right next to Sutton train station. This venue has a friendly atmosphere and offers great prices for food and a wide range of delicious drinks. The establishment is Sutton's only outdoor TV location that provides coverage for BT & Sky Sports in the sunshine making it an ideal spot for special occasions or watching a match. Join them for St. Patrick's Day festivities, Six Nations conclusion or Sunday night football.
(579)

Recent social media posts

Halloween Saturday 31st October 🎃 👻 Spooky Season is here 🥳
26/10/2026

Halloween Saturday 31st October 🎃 👻
Spooky Season is here 🥳

Monday - Thursday 11-5pmFosters £3.60Amstel £3.85Carling £3.85Strongbow £3.60Strongbow Strawberry £2.85Proper good value...
26/10/2026

Monday - Thursday 11-5pm
Fosters £3.60
Amstel £3.85
Carling £3.85
Strongbow £3.60
Strongbow Strawberry £2.85
Proper good value 💪🏼

🚨👨‍🍳 WE’RE HIRING AT THE OLD BANK SUTTON! 👩‍🍳🚨🔥 Kitchen Team Leader OR Kitchen Team Member 🔥🍔 Are you passionate about f...
17/10/2026

🚨👨‍🍳 WE’RE HIRING AT THE OLD BANK SUTTON! 👩‍🍳🚨

🔥 Kitchen Team Leader OR Kitchen Team Member 🔥

🍔 Are you passionate about food?
💪 Love working as part of a fantastic team?
🚀 Ready to take the next step in your career?

We’re looking for enthusiastic, hardworking individuals to join our amazing kitchen team! 🤩

✨ Develop your skills
👨‍🍳 Grow your career
❤️ Be part of the Old Bank family!

📲 APPLY NOW VIA OUR WEBSITE!

🍻 Come join the team at The Old Bank Sutton!



https://careers.greatlocalpubs.co.uk/job/967741

Available from Monday 👀
08/10/2026

Available from Monday 👀

Address

2 High Street
Sutton Central
SM1 1HN

The High Street in Sutton is easily accessible by both public transport and driving. If you prefer to take public transportation, you can take the train to Sutton Station and then walk down to the High Street. Alternatively, there are several bus stops on the High Street that are serviced by numerous bus routes.

If you decide to drive, there are a number of paid parking options nearby, including public car parks and street parking spaces. Please be sure to check local signage for any restrictions or time limits before parking.

Opening Hours

Monday 11am - 11pm
Tuesday 11am - 11pm
Wednesday 11am - 11pm
Thursday 11am - 11pm
Friday 11am - 12am
Saturday 11am - 12am
Sunday 11am - 10pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Old Bank Sutton posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Share

Category

What people say

The Old Bank Sutton is a fantastic venue located in the heart of Sutton, right next to the train station. This friendly pub and restaurant offers delicious food at great prices, making it a favourite with locals and perfect for special occasions. The outdoor beer garden is a real highlight, especially on sunny days when you can enjoy a nice cold drink while watching sports on the only outdoor TV in Sutton for BT & Sky Sports coverage. The Old Bank Sutton also offers an excellent atmosphere for sports fans, with big screens showing all the latest games and matches. Whether you're looking to celebrate Father's Day or just catch up with friends over Pimms in the garden, this is the place to be. Book your table now and experience everything The Old Bank Sutton has to offer!